Show/Hide

Important Updates:

City offices will be closed Monday, May 29 in observance of Memorial Day. Residents with sanitation pick-up on Monday will be picked up on Wednesday, May 31. Thank you. 

 

Conyers Cherry Blossom Festival Entertainment Schedule

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Cherry Blossom Festival Stage Schedule

 

STAGE 1 – SATURDAY 3/25/17

 

10:00 AM – Devin Bradford Bacon/MC Introduce – Patricia Ragsdale who will introduce: Conyers Cherry Blossom Pageant: Intro, Pledge, Anthem

10:30 AM – Atlanta Sangerkreis – (German Folk Music & Singing) 30 mins

11:00 AM – Sanggar Lestari Indonesian Traditional Dance 30 mins

11:30 AM - CRCA Student Photography Contest Winners Presented 15 mins insert between the costume changes of SANGAAR LESTARI

12:00 PM – Jason Clark – Reptile Show 60 mins

1:00 PM – Megan Fowler Country Artist – 60 mins

2:00 PM – Jason Clark – Reptile Show 60 Mins 

3:00 PM – International Folkloric Group of Atlanta – (Colombia, Puerto Rico, Venezuela, Chile, Honduras, Cuba) 30 mins

3:45 PM – Apostles of Bluegrass 60-90 mins+

 

STAGE 2 – SATURDAY 3/25/17

11:00 AM – Social Circle Theater Well Diggers & Rising Stars 30 mins

11:30 AM - Elite Dance Academy 15-20 Mins

12:00 PM – Maddie Bree (Madison Lunt – Christian Vocalist/Guitar) 30+ mins

1:00 PM – UMAS Karate 30 mins

1:30 PM – Ashley Carson Country Artist 30 mins

2:00 PM – Simply Unique Cloggers 30 mins

3:00 PM – Aikido School of Self Defense 30 mins

3:30 PM – Mike Rogers Band 60+ Mins

 

STAGE 1 – SUNDAY 3/26/17

10:00 AM – Devin Bradford Bacon - MC

10:30 AM – Georgia Renaissance Festival 30 mins

11:00 AM – Native Heart 30 mins

11:30 PM – Kinuyo Shinobu Kai (Japanese Traditional Dance) 30 mins

12:00 PM – Jason Clark Reptile Show 60 mins

1:00 PM – Reid Soria Autism Sings 60 mins

2:00 PM – Jason Clark Reptile Show 60 mins

3:00 PM - J. Kyle Reynolds Country Artist 45 mins

3:45 PM – Joe Lasher, Jr. – (Family Country Rock Band) 60+

 

STAGE 2 – SUNDAY 3/26/17

 11:00 AM – The Sun Room Gang (Bill Long) – Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Folk,

Gospel 60 mins

12:00 PM – Theatre Salem Jenni Caruso 30 mins

12:30 PM – UMAS Karate 30 mins

1:00 PM – Sole Momentum Cloggers 30 mins

1:30 PM – The Highlighters (Line Dancing Group) 30 mins

2:00 PM – Aikido School of Self Defense 30 mins 

2:30 PM – The Olde Soles Classic Rock 60 mins

3:30 PM – Flow Motion Band 90 mins

 

STROLLING & SPECIAL ENTERTAINMENT 3/25/17 – 3/26/17

 

Southeastern Reptile Show

Saturday: 12:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Simdau 12:00 pm & 2:00 pm

 

Lewe the Clown

Saturday: 10:30 am, 12:30 pm, 2:30 pm, 4:30 pm

Sunday: 12:30 pm, 2:30 pm, 4:30 pm

 

Georgia Renaissance Festival

(Meet Characters from the Georgia Renaissance Festival)

 

The Living Tree Man and Woody the Cowboy (Stilt Walker)

 

Devin Bradford Bacon – MC Mainstage

 

Ultimate Air Dog Show presented by Ingles & The Rockdale/Newton Citizen